Team Up To Win and Win For All

Current Projects

Premier Regional Center undertakes projects with investors under the EB-5 Visa Program.

Click Here

Investment

Read About the Process of Investing in the EB-5 Program and the many benefits it offers.

Click Here

Funded Projects

Some of our projects are funded by benefactors who invest under the EB-5 Visa Program.

Click Here

Step-by-Step Process

STEP-BY-STEP PROCESS FOR EB-5 INVESTOR GREEN CARDS

Step 1: Schedule a consultation with an experienced immigration attorney.
Step 2: Contract us to receive project brochure for an overview of the project. Please be advised you must fill out investor questionnaire so that we can determine whether or not you are an accredited investor” who is permitted to make investments of this nature.
Step 3: Investigate whether the investment is financially viable. We recommend you hire experts on business analysis and conduct due diligence on the perspective investment.
Step 4: If you determine that you wish to invest in the project, execute the private placement memorandum and the subscription agreement.
Step 5: Execute the escrow agreement and deposit capital into the escrow account.
Step 6: File petition for Alien Entrepreneur with the CIS. This petition requests CIS to certify the applicant and the investment as eligible for EB-5 status.
Step 7: Upon approval of the Petition,(a) if you are in the United States, you may apply for Adjustment of Status to Conditional Resident Status. (b) if you re abroad, you must wait for notification from the National Visa Center to prepare documents for the Immigrant Visa interview at the U.S. consulate or Embassy in your home country. The purpose of the Adjustment of Status or Immigrant Visa interview is to ensure you are not subject to grounds of exclusion, e.g. a criminal past, infectious disease, etc. Once you are approved, your investment is permitted to be released from the escrow account and go into the project.
Step 8: Once granted conditional resident status, wait 21 months to reconfirm that the full investment has been made and 10 jobs created (if required, based on type of investment.)
Step 9: File application to remove conditional resident status (Form I-829) between 21 to 24 months after Conditional Resident status is approved.
Step 10: Once conditional resident status is removed, a full Green Card is granted for indefinite permanent resident status and work permission in the United States. U.S. Citizenship is possible 5 years later, upon satisfaction of residence and other criteria.

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Valid CSS!